Newcastle Road, Slindon nr Eccleshall, Staffordshire, ST21 6LX - Tel: 07879 441282

2019 Spring League

Home Page

The Cafe

The Fishery

 For past results click a year above

Final Round

 

Congratulations to Tri-Cast Guru

2019 Spring League Champions

C Ebbrell, J Howarth, M Rogerson and C Barlow

Final Table

 

RD1

RD2

RD3

RD4

RD5

RD6

Total

Sect 1st's

Tri-Cast Guru

11

8

9

16

10

9

63

5

Maver Midlands Bag'em

10

8

9

12

13

16

68

7

Maver Gold Oak

11

11

10

9

15

15

71

7

Nathans Youth

12

9

15

12

13

13

74

4

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

17

19

15

5

12

9

77

5

Mango

15

18

15

17

8

15

88

4

Fishermania Derby

16

10

13

17

20

12

88

3

Trentham Lakes

12

18

15

15

15

14

89

 

Spotted Fin North West

18

17

17

19

13

8

92

 

Oakengates Angling Centre

17

13

20

18

13

12

93

 

Dynamite Baits

19

14

14

13

19

16

95

 

Maver Gold Yew

10

15

15

17

19

19

95

 

Aquaholics

14

14

20

11

17

23

99

 

The Mongers

18

15

20

16

13

18

100

 

Wigan

11

16

19

25

12

22

105

 

Egderly Sports

21

19

17

14

16

21

108

 

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

21

19

14

16

20

19

109

 

Smiths Bait & Tackle

22

18

16

18

22

20

116

 

Gallimores Giants

20

19

22

21

21

16

119

 

Nathans Tackle

20

27

17

23

17

19

123

 

Grahams Boys

20

27

24

22

28

20

141

 

 

Round 6 Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Spotted Fin North West

3

3

1

1

8

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

5

2

1

1

9

Tri-Cast Guru

4

1

3

1

9

Fishermania Derby

1

3

6

2

12

Oakengates Angling Centre

2

4

4

2

12

Nathans Youth

1

4

6

2

13

Trentham Lakes

3

2

4

5

14

Mango

1

6

4

4

15

Maver Gold Oak

6

1

2

6

15

Dynamite Baits

7

4

2

3

16

Gallimores Giants

2

1

6

7

16

Maver Midlands Bag'em

3

3

3

7

16

The Mongers

2

6

7

3

18

Maver Gold Yew

6

6

3

4

19

Nathans Tackle

6

7

1

5

19

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

5

5

5

4

19

Grahams Boys

5

2

7

6

20

Smiths Bait & Tackle

4

7

2

7

20

Egderly Sports

4

5

7

5

21

Wigan

7

7

5

3

22

Aquaholics

7

5

5

6

23

 

Top 20

 

 

lb

oz

K Jones

Spotted Fin North West

152

0

D Brown

Oakengates Angling Centre

136

0

B Handley

Nathans Tackle

123

0

M Elliot

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

109

4

S Mumby

Spotted Fin North West

109

2

J Fowkes

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

101

4

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

90

1

C Goldstraw

Fishermania Derby

89

5

A Langton

Dynamite Baits

87

7

K Oldham

Nathans Youth

78

15

A Hulme

Maver Gold Oak

77

4

L Simpkins

The Mongers

75

11

B Bush

Wigan

75

2

M Rogerson

Tri-Cast Guru

71

14

D Lockett

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

70

2

E Yeomans

Fishermania Derby

68

8

C Moon

Dynamite Baits

67

8

C Barlow

Tri-Cast Guru

67

6

D Deakin

The Mongers

66

10

A Lees

Gallimores Giants

64

12

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

pts

2

R Bestwick

Trentham Lakes

40

4

3

3

P Gibson

Nathans Youth

54

6

1

5

S Wilton

Nathans Tackle

25

2

6

6

C Ebbrell

Tri-Cast Guru

30

14

4

8

A Kirk

Wigan

22

8

7

9

R Chapman

Gallimores Giants

41

8

2

11

P Haynes

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

29

4

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

B Hunt

Smiths Bait & Tackle

26

8

4

14

C Nixon

Maver Gold Yew

6

8

6

15

G Gibbons

Spotted Fin North West

29

0

3

17

H Rushton

Mango

60

8

1

18

J Goldthorpe

Dynamite Baits

2

0

7

20

M Bower

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

15

12

5

23

S Doodson

Oakengates Angling Centre

31

12

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

D Childs

Aquaholics

15

12

7

27

P Moore

Maver Gold Oak

17

12

6

29

P Mellor

Grahams Boys

22

12

5

31

Sean Williamson

Egderly Sports

30

8

4

33

E Yeomans

Fishermania Derby

68

8

1

37

D Deakin

The Mongers

66

10

2

39

A Moors

Maver Midlands Bag'em

54

0

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

pts

2

S Rogers

Oakengates Angling Centre

25

14

4

4

A Davies

Maver Gold Oak

50

6

1

6

D Dale

The Mongers

11

0

6

8

D Lloyd

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

19

5

5

9

L Dorijo

Smiths Bait & Tackle

10

11

7

10

J Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

35

12

3

12

S Bates

Trentham Lakes

41

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

R Bacon

Dynamite Baits

26

10

4

15

P Truman

Aquaholics

20

0

5

16

R Shaw

Wigan

13

5

7

18

A Rumble

Mango

14

6

6

21

M Dumelow

Fishermania Derby

42

12

3

25

A Lees

Gallimores Giants

64

12

1

27

R Prince

Grahams Boys

56

5

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

M Lloyd

Egderly Sports

38

2

5

31

R O'Connor

Spotted Fin North West

50

9

3

34

D Higgins

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

51

15

2

36

A Dawson

Maver Gold Yew

28

8

6

39

R Griffiths

Nathans Youth

43

3

4

41

M Steele

Nathans Tackle

27

2

7

44

M Rogerson

Tri-Cast Guru

71

14

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

S Mumby

Spotted Fin North West

109

2

1

3

S Roberts

Oakengates Angling Centre

48

12

4

5

A Hulme

Maver Gold Oak

77

4

2

7

A Park

Wigan

35

8

5

9

R Randell

Egderly Sports

0

0

7

11

M Galimoore

Gallimores Giants

15

10

6

13

C Barlow

Tri-Cast Guru

67

6

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

M Fox

Fishermania Derby

28

8

6

18

S Harper

Grahams Boys

9

8

7

20

K Dennis

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

29

12

5

22

D Hallam

Maver Midlands Bag'em

58

0

3

24

M Elliot

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

109

4

1

26

R Parr

Mango

47

6

4

28

C O'Connor

Smiths Bait & Tackle

59

14

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Island

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

D Brassington

Trentham Lakes

56

14

4

3

T Maj

Maver Gold Yew

60

12

3

9

B Handley

Nathans Tackle

123

0

1

13

D Taylor

Aquaholics

54

14

5

15

D Bracken

Nathans Youth

52

0

6

17

C Moon

Dynamite Baits

67

8

2

19

N Mally

The Mongers

46

0

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

pts

3

J Fowkes

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

101

4

1

4

L Simpkins

The Mongers

75

11

3

5

C Sanderson

Grahams Boys

40

10

6

6

Ste Williamson

Egderly Sports

48

1

5

7

C Goldstraw

Fishermania Derby

89

5

2

8

M Barwell

Maver Gold Yew

57

11

4

9

J Howson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

21

9

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

P Ashdown

Maver Gold Oak

27

8

6

17

D Coleman

Nathans Tackle

52

11

5

19

G Lees

Gallimores Giants

12

15

7

20

D Lockett

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

70

2

4

22

A Langton

Dynamite Baits

87

7

3

23

K Jones

Spotted Fin North West

152

0

1

26

D Brown

Oakengates Angling Centre

136

0

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Pool

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

M Rushton

Trentham Lakes

57

14

5

5

K Oldham

Nathans Youth

78

15

2

9

B Bush

Wigan

75

2

3

12

S Brown

Smiths Bait & Tackle

39

13

7

15

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

90

1

1

17

B Parkes

Mango

63

11

4

19

A Christie

Aquaholics

52

3

6

 

Round Five

 

Overall Table

 

RD1

RD2

RD3

RD4

RD5

Total

Maver Midlands Bag'em

10

8

9

12

13

52

Tri-Cast Guru

11

8

9

16

10

54

Maver Gold Oak

11

11

10

9

15

56

Nathans Youth

12

9

15

12

13

61

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

17

19

15

5

12

68

Mango

15

18

15

17

8

73

Trentham Lakes

12

18

15

15

15

75

Fishermania Derby

16

10

13

17

20

76

Aquaholics

14

14

20

11

17

76

Maver Gold Yew

10

15

15

17

19

76

Dynamite Baits

19

14

14

13

19

79

Oakengates Angling Centre

17

13

20

18

13

81

The Mongers

18

15

20

16

13

82

Wigan

11

16

19

25

12

83

Spotted Fin North West

18

17

17

19

13

84

Egderly Sports

21

19

17

14

16

87

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

21

19

14

16

20

90

Smiths Bait & Tackle

22

18

16

18

22

96

Gallimores Giants

20

19

22

21

21

103

Nathans Tackle

20

27

17

23

17

104

Grahams Boys

20

27

24

22

28

121

 

Round 5 Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Mango

1

5

1

1

8

Tri-Cast Guru

2

2

4

2

10

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

6

1

4

1

12

Wigan

1

5

2

4

12

Maver Midlands Bag'em

5

6

1

1

13

Nathans Youth

1

2

3

7

13

Oakengates Angling Centre

4

2

5

2

13

Spotted Fin North West

2

1

6

4

13

The Mongers

6

1

3

3

13

Maver Gold Oak

4

6

2

3

15

Trentham Lakes

3

3

3

6

15

Egderly Sports

4

5

1

6

16

Aquaholics

5

3

6

3

17

Nathans Tackle

2

6

5

4

17

Dynamite Baits

3

4

7

5

19

Maver Gold Yew

3

4

7

5

19

Fishermania Derby

2

4

5

5

16

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

7

7

4

2

20

Gallimores Giants

5

3

6

7

21

Smiths Bait & Tackle

7

7

2

6

22

Grahams Boys

7

7

7

7

28

 

Top 30

 

 

lb

oz

T Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

228

9

D Higgins

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

157

4

D Dale

The Mongers

153

10

B Parkes

Mango

146

7

D Brown

Oakengates Angling Centre

146

5

R Parr

Mango

141

8

R Randell

Egderly Sports

136

6

N Machin

Nathans Youth

136

1

M Rogerson

Tri-Cast Guru

133

7

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

132

15

L Simpkins

The Mongers

129

7

J Howson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

124

12

S Bond

Spotted Fin North West

123

12

C Scott

Spotted Fin North West

122

10

A Park

Wigan

121

4

D Bracken

Nathans Youth

120

10

T Weightman

Maver Gold Yew

117

6

H Rushton

Mango

114

13

K Dennis

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

113

10

C Ebbrell

Tri-Cast Guru

112

11

S Rogers

Oakengates Angling Centre

111

8

P Truman

Aquaholics

111

7

M Galimoore

Gallimores Giants

107

15

C Moon

Dynamite Baits

107

2

B Handley

Nathans Tackle

102

4

M Barwell

Maver Gold Yew

100

5

G Cooper

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

97

8

S Bates

Trentham Lakes

94

12

D Taylor

Aquaholics

92

0

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

pts

2

R Blease

Wigan

83

8

1

3

R Bestwick

Trentham Lakes

61

3

3

5

T Tanner

The Mongers

34

6

6

6

P Haynes

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

30

5

7

8

S Wilton

Nathans Tackle

73

0

2

9

A Rogers

Gallimores Giants

47

7

5

11

Sean Williamson

Egderly Sports

48

7

4

12

P Gibson

Nathans Youth

63

0

1

14

G Gibbons

Spotted Fin North West

49

4

2

15

M Bower

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

36

6

6

17

R Bacon

Dynamite Baits

47

2

3

18

J O'Sullivan

Oakengates Angling Centre

46

1

4

20

B Hunt

Smiths Bait & Tackle

0

0

7

23

D Childs

Aquaholics

40

10

5

25

A Moors

Maver Midlands Bag'em

65

12

5

27

V Heath

Grahams Boys

41

3

7

29

J Chapman

Maver Gold Oak

83

10

4

31

M Barwell

Maver Gold Yew

100

5

3

33

H Rushton

Mango

114

13

1

37

C Ebbrell

Tri-Cast Guru

112

11

2

39

E Yeomans

Fishermania Derby

49

07

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

pts

2

M Galimoore

Gallimores Giants

107

15

3

4

C Scott

Spotted Fin North West

122

10

1

6

A Quarmby

Maver Gold Yew

87

10

4

8

W Crowder

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

42

6

7

9

A Kirk

Wigan

72

4

5

10

S Rogers

Oakengates Angling Centre

111

8

2

12

M Steele

Nathans Tackle

48

4

6

13

J Brown

Mango

65

12

5

15

J Smith

Smiths Bait & Tackle

40

4

7

16

A Davies

Maver Gold Oak

65

2

6

18

M Dumelow

Fishermania Derby

77

10

4

21

D Dale

The Mongers

153

10

1

25

S Bates

Trentham Lakes

94

12

3

27

N Machin

Nathans Youth

136

1

2

29

J Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

85

2

6

31

P Truman

Aquaholics

111

7

3

34

D Higgins

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

157

4

1

36

M Lloyd

Egderly Sports

85

8

5

39

R Prince

Grahams Boys

48

4

7

41

C Moon

Dynamite Baits

107

2

4

44

M Rogerson

Tri-Cast Guru

133

7

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

R Parr

Mango

141

8

1

3

C O'Connor

Smiths Bait & Tackle

62

12

2

5

N Mally

The Mongers

41

12

3

7

A Lyndsay

Fishermania Derby

36

1

5

9

T Maj

Maver Gold Yew

20

8

7

11

C Barlow

Tri-Cast Guru

39

2

4

13

A Harman

Spotted Fin North West

22

4

6

16

A Langton

Dynamite Baits

31

0

7

18

D Brassington

Trentham Lakes

76

12

3

20

A Hulme

Maver Gold Oak

84

10

2

22

D Pickering

Gallimores Giants

45

0

6

24

S Roberts

Oakengates Angling Centre

65

4

5

26

C Cross

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

68

14

4

28

J Howson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

124

12

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Island

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

S Harper

Grahams Boys

71

12

7

3

K Dennis

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

113

10

4

9

D Taylor

Aquaholics

92

0

6

13

A Park

Wigan

121

4

2

15

R Randell

Egderly Sports

136

6

1

17

D Bracken

Nathans Youth

120

10

3

19

B Handley

Nathans Tackle

102

4

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

pts

3

S Bond

Spotted Fin North West

123

12

4

4

L Simpkins

The Mongers

129

7

3

5

S Jones

Trentham Lakes

71

2

6

6

D Brown

Oakengates Angling Centre

146

5

2

7

T Weightman

Maver Gold Yew

117

6

5

8

K Oldham

Nathans Youth

62

5

7

9

T Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

228

9

1

15

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

132

15

2

17

J Goldthorpe

Dynamite Baits

65

1

5

19

B Parkes

Mango

146

7

1

20

A King

Maver Gold Oak

84

8

3

22

Ste Williamson

Egderly Sports

44

8

6

23

G Lees

Gallimores Giants

41

0

7

26

D Coleman

Nathans Tackle

66

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Pool

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

D Lockett

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

87

5

2

5

S Brown

Smiths Bait & Tackle

66

4

6

9

C Sanderson

Grahams Boys

53

2

7

12

G Cooper

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

97

8

1

15

A Morton

Fishermania Derby

67

2

5

17

R Shaw

Wigan

74

6

4

19

A Christie

Aquaholics

80

8

3

 

Round Four

 

Overall Table

 

RD1

RD2

RD3

RD4

Total

Maver Midlands Bag'em

10

8

9

12

39

Maver Gold Oak

11

11

10

9

41

Tri-Cast Guru

11

8

9

16

44

Nathans Youth

12

9

15

12

48

Fishermania Derby

16

10

13

17

56

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

17

19

15

5

56

Maver Gold Yew

10

15

15

17

57

Aquaholics

14

14

20

11

59

Dynamite Baits

19

14

14

13

60

Trentham Lakes

12

18

15

15

60

Mango

15

18

15

17

65

Oakengates Angling Centre

17

13

20

18

68

The Mongers

18

15

20

16

69

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

21

19

14

16

70

Egderly Sports

21

19

17

14

71

Spotted Fin North West

18

17

17

19

71

Wigan

11

16

19

25

71

Smiths Bait & Tackle

22

18

16

18

74

Gallimores Giants

20

19

22

21

82

Nathans Tackle

20

27

17

23

87

Grahams Boys

20

27

24

22

93

 

Round 4 Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

2

1

1

1

5

Maver Gold Oak

1

6

1

1

9

Aquaholics

3

2

2

4

11

Maver Midlands Bag'em

2

2

5

3

12

Nathans Youth

3

4

2

3

12

Dynamite Baits

1

6

4

2

13

Egderly Sports

1

5

6

2

14

Trentham Lakes

4

1

6

4

15

The Mongers

2

4

3

7

16

Tri-Cast Guru

6

1

4

5

16

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

3

7

1

5

16

Fishermania Derby

4

5

7

1

17

Mango

5

2

3

7

17

Maver Gold Yew

4

3

4

6

17

Oakengates Angling Centre

6

3

5

4

18

Smiths Bait & Tackle

6

4

2

6

18

Spotted Fin North West

7

3

6

3

19

Gallimores Giants

7

5

3

6

21

Grahams Boys

5

7

5

5

22

Nathans Tackle

7

7

7

2

23

Wigan

5

6

7

7

25

 

Top 20

 

 

lb

oz

M Rogerson

Tri-Cast Guru

181

6

A Morton

Fishermania Derby

163

2

J Brown

Mango

161

4

M Elliot

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

143

2

D Higgins

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

136

9

A Hulme

Maver Gold Oak

131

12

S Bates

Trentham Lakes

129

2

D Bracken

Nathans Youth

125

8

C O'Connor

Smiths Bait & Tackle

116

0

P Ashdown

Maver Gold Oak

114

14

D Johnson

Maver Gold Yew

112

12

P Truman

Aquaholics

112

2

J Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

104

14

J Chapman

Maver Gold Oak

104

12

C Scott

Spotted Fin North West

104

6

R Bacon

Dynamite Baits

101

13

K Dennis

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

101

8

T Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

99

2

D Taylor

Aquaholics

96

0

S Rogers

Oakengates Angling Centre

95

8

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

pts

2

J Smith

Smiths Bait & Tackle

46

0

6

3

G Gibbons

Spotted Fin North West

45

12

7

5

R Bestwick

Trentham Lakes

60

13

4

6

Sean Williamson

Egderly Sports

82

0

1

8

B Bush

Wigan

59

12

5

9

D Childs

Aquaholics

69

0

3

11

M Bower

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

73

10

2

12

A Moors

Maver Midlands Bag'em

51

12

2

14

P Gibson

Nathans Youth

46

10

3

15

S Doodson

Oakengates Angling Centre

26

0

6

17

C Moon

Dynamite Baits

65

13

1

18

H Rushton

Mango

35

5

5

20

A Rogers

Gallimores Giants

17

6

7

23

D Lloyd

Fishermania Derby

41

6

4

25

C Ebbrell

Tri-Cast Guru

45

6

6

27

A Dawson

Maver Gold Yew

56

14

4

29

S Wilton

Nathans Tackle

21

9

7

31

P Haynes

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

60

2

3

33

J Chapman

Maver Gold Oak

104

12

1

37

P Mellor

Grahams Boys

51

10

5

39

D Deakin

The Mongers

82

9

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

pts

2

J Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

104

14

2

4

C Scott

Spotted Fin North West

104

6

3

6

M Lloyd

Egderly Sports

85

15

5

8

M Lucas

Wigan

61

6

6

9

K Rogers

Smiths Bait & Tackle

89

14

4

10

S Bates

Trentham Lakes

129

2

1

12

C Dale

Grahams Boys

57

6

7

13

M Galimoore

Gallimores Giants

34

12

5

15

N Machin

Nathans Youth

56

14

4

16

A Davies

Maver Gold Oak

31

8

6

18

W Crowder

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

31

0

7

21

D Johnson

Maver Gold Yew

112

12

3

25

M Rogerson

Tri-Cast Guru

181

6

1

27

J Brown

Mango

161

4

2

29

M Dumelow

Fishermania Derby

83

8

5

31

M Steele

Nathans Tackle

44

12

7

34

D Dale

The Mongers

91

11

4

36

S Rogers

Oakengates Angling Centre

95

8

3

39

A Langton

Dynamite Baits

56

12

6

41

D Higgins

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

136

9

1

44

P Truman

Aquaholics

112

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

D Bracken

Nathans Youth

125

8

2

3

M Elliot

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

143

2

1

5

R Randell

Egderly Sports

40

12

6

7

B Handley

Nathans Tackle

33

4

7

9

A Bennett

Tri-Cast Guru

53

12

4

11

R Parr

Mango

70

6

3

13

S Harper

Grahams Boys

44

8

5

16

A Lyndsay

Fishermania Derby

50

2

7

18

A Harman

Spotted Fin North West

58

0

6

20

S Roberts

Oakengates Angling Centre

59

2

5

22

D Taylor

Aquaholics

96

0

2

24

N Mally

The Mongers

71

4

3

26

J Goldthorpe

Dynamite Baits

62

0

4

28

K Dennis

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

101

8

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Island

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

P Brandrick

Maver Gold Yew

88

0

4

3

D Brassington

Trentham Lakes

55

12

6

9

A Park

Wigan

47

8

7

13

J Howson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

81

6

5

15

A Hulme

Maver Gold Oak

131

12

1

17

C O'Connor

Smiths Bait & Tackle

116

0

2

19

D Pickering

Gallimores Giants

94

4

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

pts

3

P Ashdown

Maver Gold Oak

114

14

1

4

K Oldham

Nathans Youth

72

9

3

5

S Brown

Smiths Bait & Tackle

48

3

6

6

C Sanderson

Grahams Boys

50

3

5

7

A Rumble

Mango

35

12

7

8

D Coleman

Nathans Tackle

86

9

2

9

S Jones

Trentham Lakes

56

5

4

15

R Bacon

Dynamite Baits

101

13

2

17

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

69

15

5

19

T Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

99

2

3

20

T Weightman

Maver Gold Yew

57

3

6

22

L Simpkins

The Mongers

0

0

7

23

D Brown

Oakengates Angling Centre

80

8

4

26

A Morton

Fishermania Derby

163

2

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Pool

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

A Christie

Aquaholics

42

0

4

5

Ste Williamson

Egderly Sports

58

10

2

9

G Cooper

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

82

1

1

12

G Lees

Gallimores Giants

30

0

6

15

A Kirk

Wigan

27

9

7

17

S Bond

Spotted Fin North West

53

4

3

20

D Lockett

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

40

15

5

 

Round Three

 

Overall Table

 

RD1

RD2

RD3

Total

Maver Midlands Bag'em

10

8

9

27

Tri-Cast Guru

11

8

9

28

Maver Gold Oak

11

11

10

32

Nathans Youth

12

9

15

36

Fishermania Derby

16

10

13

39

Maver Gold Yew

10

15

15

40

Trentham Lakes

12

18

15

45

Wigan

11

16

19

46

Dynamite Baits

19

14

14

47

Aquaholics

14

14

20

48

Mango

15

18

15

48

Oakengates Angling Centre

17

13

20

50

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

17

19

15

51

Spotted Fin North West

18

17

17

52

The Mongers

18

15

20

53

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

21

19

14

54

Smiths Bait & Tackle

22

18

16

56

Egderly Sports

21

19

17

57

Gallimores Giants

20

19

22

61

Nathans Tackle

20

27

17

64

Grahams Boys

20

27

24

71

 

Round 3 Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Maver Midlands Bag'em

4

2

1

2

9

Tri-Cast Guru

1

4

3

1

9

Maver Gold Oak

5

1

3

1

10

Fishermania Derby

1

5

2

5

13

Dynamite Baits

1

2

5

6

14

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

2

7

1

4

14

Mango

2

7

3

3

15

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

6

3

4

2

15

Maver Gold Yew

3

6

1

5

15

Nathans Youth

3

6

4

2

15

Trentham Lakes

7

1

6

1

15

Smiths Bait & Tackle

4

2

7

3

16

Egderly Sports

2

3

6

6

17

Nathans Tackle

5

4

4

4

17

Spotted Fin North West

7

1

5

4

17

Wigan

6

4

2

7

19

Aquaholics

3

5

7

5

20

Oakengates Angling Centre

4

7

2

7

20

The Mongers

5

5

7

3

20

Gallimores Giants

6

3

6

7

22

Grahams Boys

7

6

5

6

24

 

Top 25

 

 

lb

oz

P Ashdown

Maver Gold Oak

263

12

C Scott

Spotted Fin North West

149

8

P Brandrick

Maver Gold Yew

145

14

D Crewe

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

138

11

S Bates

Trentham Lakes

137

9

R Griffiths

Fishermania Derby

137

0

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

136

6

K Oldham

Nathans Youth

131

12

J Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

130

11

A Davies

Maver Gold Oak

125

12

D Higgins

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

122

12

C Barlow

Tri-Cast Guru

122

4

D Hallam

Maver Midlands Bag'em

118

14

E Yeomans

Fishermania Derby

114

2

C Ebbrell

Tri-Cast Guru

112

7

H Rushton

Mango

111

6

K Rogers

Smiths Bait & Tackle

108

8

D Childs

Aquaholics

107

14

M Steele

Nathans Tackle

104

8

B Parkes

Mango

104

6

S Jones

Trentham Lakes

103

10

J Goldthorpe

Dynamite Baits

101

8

M Elliot

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

100

4

A Harman

Spotted Fin North West

100

0

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands Bag'em

99

3

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

pts

2

D Childs

Aquaholics

107

14

3

3

A Kirk

Wigan

60

13

6

5

D Deakin

The Mongers

73

13

5

6

A Moors

Maver Midlands Bag'em

86

0

4

8

C Ebbrell

Tri-Cast Guru

112

7

1

9

H Rushton

Mango

111

6

2

11

R Bestwick

Trentham Lakes

53

13

7

12

S Wilton

Nathans Tackle

43

15

5

14

M Barwell

Maver Gold Yew

53

3

3

15

A Langton

Dynamite Baits

79

1

1

17

P Mellor

Grahams Boys

43

6

7

18

M Bower

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

44

5

6

20

A Scott

Oakengates Angling Centre

51

14

4

23

P Haynes

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

68

7

2

25

G Gibbons

Spotted Fin North West

59

1

7

27

B Gilchrist

Gallimores Giants

61

5

6

29

J Chapman

Maver Gold Oak

63

15

5

31

Sean Williamson

Egderly Sports

89

15

2

33

E Yeomans

Fishermania Derby

114

2

1

37

B Hunt

Smiths Bait & Tackle

66

11

4

39

P Gibson

Nathans Youth

84

13

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

pts

2

A Davies

Maver Gold Oak

125

12

1

4

M Rogerson

Tri-Cast Guru

82

11

4

6

D Dale

The Mongers

68

12

5

8

M Lloyd

Egderly Sports

90

8

3

9

R Prince

Grahams Boys

53

0

6

10

K Rogers

Smiths Bait & Tackle

108

8

2

12

W Crowder

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

19

4

7

13

A Park

Wigan

67

4

4

15

D Johnson

Maver Gold Yew

47

12

6

16

S Rogers

Oakengates Angling Centre

35

8

7

18

M Dumelow

Fishermania Derby

59

8

5

21

M Galimoore

Gallimores Giants

81

8

3

25

J Goldthorpe

Dynamite Baits

101

8

2

27

C Scott

Spotted Fin North West

149

8

1

29

N Machin

Nathans Youth

69

4

6

31

J Brown

Mango

34

12

7

34

J Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

130

11

2

36

D Higgins

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

122

12

3

39

P Truman

Aquaholics

71

8

5

41

S Bates

Trentham Lakes

137

9

1

44

M Steele

Nathans Tackle

104

8

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

D Hallam

Maver Midlands Bag'em

118

14

1

3

B Handley

Nathans Tackle

41

8

4

5

R Blease

Dynamite Baits

39

0

5

7

R Shaw

Wigan

56

0

2

9

D Pickering

Gallimores Giants

31

0

6

11

C O'Connor

Smiths Bait & Tackle

28

8

7

13

N Mathews

Maver Gold Oak

49

14

3

16

K Dennis

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

85

0

1

18

D Taylor

Aquaholics

29

8

7

20

D Brassington

Trentham Lakes

29

12

6

22

S Harper

Grahams Boys

35

8

5

24

D Bracken

Nathans Youth

78

10

4

26

S Roberts

Oakengates Angling Centre

82

6

2

28

R Parr

Mango

80

8

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Island

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

A Harman

Spotted Fin North West

100

0

5

3

C Barlow

Tri-Cast Guru

122

4

3

9

N Mally

The Mongers

48

8

7

13

P Brandrick

Maver Gold Yew

145

14

1

15

R Randell

Egderly Sports

75

8

6

17

R Griffiths

Fishermania Derby

137

0

2

19

M Elliot

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

100

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

pts

2

P Ashdown

Maver Gold Oak

263

12

1

4

D Crewe

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

138

11

2

5

A Lyndsay

Fishermania Derby

66

9

5

6

C Moon

Dynamite Baits

52

14

6

8

C Darlington

The Mongers

86

9

3

9

B Bush

Wigan

0

0

7

15

S Bond

Spotted Fin North West

73

9

4

17

D Brown

Oakengates Angling Centre

36

12

7

19

D Coleman

Nathans Tackle

62

12

4

20

Ste Williamson

Egderly Sports

42

10

6

22

S Brown

Smiths Bait & Tackle

97

1

3

23

A Christie

Aquaholics

62

2

5

25

S Jones

Trentham Lakes

103

10

1

26

D Lloyd

Maver Midlands Bag'em

99

3

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Pool

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

D Lockett

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

85

11

4

5

B Parkes

Mango

104

6

3

9

C Sanderson

Grahams Boys

77

2

6

12

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

136

6

1

15

K Oldham

Nathans Youth

131

12

2

17

G Lees

Gallimores Giants

36

6

7

19

T Weightman

Maver Gold Yew

82

10

5

 

Round Two

 

Overall Table

 

RD1

RD2

Total

Maver Midlands Bag'em

10

8

18

Tri-Cast Guru

11

8

19

Nathans Youth

12

9

21

Maver Gold Oak

11

11

22

Maver Gold Yew

10

15

25

Fishermania Derby

16

10

26

Wigan

11

16

27

Aquaholics

14

14

28

Oakengates Angling Centre

17

13

30

Trentham Lakes

12

18

30

Mango

15

18

33

Dynamite Baits

19

14

33

The Mongers

18

15

33

Spotted Fin North West

18

17

35

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

17

19

36

Gallimores Giants

20

19

39

Egderly Sports

21

19

40

Smiths Bait & Tackle

22

18

40

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

21

19

40

Grahams Boys

20

27

47

Nathans Tackle

20

27

47

 

Round 2 Table

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Maver Midlands Bag'em

1

1

4

2

8

Tri-Cast Guru

4

2

1

1

8

Nathans Youth

3

1

1

4

9

Fishermania Derby

5

2

2

1

10

Maver Gold Oak

5

1

2

3

11

Oakengates Angling Centre

2

2

5

4

13

Aquaholics

1

6

3

4

14

Dynamite Baits

1

4

5

4

14

Maver Gold Yew

6

4

3

2

15

The Mongers

4

5

1

5

15

Wigan

5

3

7

4

16

Spotted Fin North West

2

4

5

6

17

Mango

4

5

6

3

18

Smiths Bait & Tackle

2

5

4

7

18

Trentham Lakes

6

3

4

5

18

Egderly Sports

3

7

3

6

19

Gallimores Giants

3

3

6

7

19

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

6

6

5

2

19

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

7

7

2

3

19

Grahams Boys

7

6

7

7

27

Nathans Tackle

7

7

7

6

27

 

Top 25

 

 

lb

oz

C Barlow

Tri-Cast Guru

187

10

K Dennis

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

172

0

N Machin

Nathans Youth

164

14

J Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

158

13

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

157

8

A Davies

Maver Gold Oak

154

14

G Cooper

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

147

0

P Ashdown

Maver Gold Oak

145

13

D Bracken

Nathans Youth

144

4

B Bush

Dynamite Baits

143

12

M Dumelow

Fishermania Derby

139

14

M Fox

Fishermania Derby

135

7

M Rogerson

Tri-Cast Guru

135

0

A Morton

Fishermania Derby

124

4

T Weightman

Maver Gold Yew

122

8

D White

Mango

120

15

K Oldham

Nathans Youth

118

5

T Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

113

12

M Galimoore

Gallimores Giants

111

0

D Brown

Oakengates Angling Centre

110

10

S Rogers

Oakengates Angling Centre

109

6

A Moors

Maver Midlands Bag'em

106

9

L Simpkins

The Mongers

103

7

S Jones

Trentham Lakes

100

9

S Bates

Trentham Lakes

97

8

 

Full Results

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

pts

2

G Gibbons

Spotted Fin North West

91

8

2

3

S Wilton

Nathans Tackle

45

6

7

5

D Deakin

The Mongers

70

10

4

6

P Gibson

Nathans Youth

78

2

3

8

A Kirk

Wigan

59

9

5

9

D Childs

Aquaholics

91

10

1

11

M Barwell

Maver Gold Yew

51

12

6

12

B Hunt

Smiths Bait & Tackle

64

6

2

14

P Haynes

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

15

12

7

15

A King

Maver Gold Oak

34

0

5

17

R Bestwick

Trentham Lakes

30

8

6

18

C Ebbrell

Tri-Cast Guru

37

7

4

20

J Cartwright

Egderly Sports

63

15

3

23

J Goldthorpe

Dynamite Baits

70

1

1

25

H Rushton

Mango

83

3

4

27

S Doodson

Oakengates Angling Centre

88

11

2

29

P Mellor

Grahams Boys

45

12

7

31

M Bower

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

77

9

6

33

A Rogers

Gallimores Giants

87

8

3

37

A Lyndsay

Fishermania Derby

82

2

5

39

A Moors

Maver Midlands Bag'em

106

9

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

pts

2

S Rogers

Oakengates Angling Centre

109

6

2

4

J Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

158

13

1

6

P Truman

Aquaholics

52

5

6

8

S Bates

Trentham Lakes

97

8

3

9

C Scott

Spotted Fin North West

89

7

4

10

D Dale

The Mongers

53

15

5

12

W Crowder

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

40

4

7

13

K Rogers

Smiths Bait & Tackle

69

14

5

15

D Johnson

Maver Gold Yew

69

15

4

16

D Higgins

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

68

2

6

18

P Shone

Egderly Sports

57

8

7

21

A Park

Wigan

88

12

3

25

A Davies

Maver Gold Oak

154

14

1

27

M Rogerson

Tri-Cast Guru

135

0

2

29

N Machin

Nathans Youth

164

14

1

31

M Steele

Nathans Tackle

35

2

7

34

R Bacon

Dynamite Baits

93

4

4

36

R Prince

Grahams Boys

38

14

6

39

J Brown

Mango

81

2

5

41

M Galimoore

Gallimores Giants

111

0

3

44

M Dumelow

Fishermania Derby

139

14

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

N Mally

The Mongers

79

12

1

3

C O'Connor

Smiths Bait & Tackle

59

12

4

5

P Brandrick

Maver Gold Yew

67

6

3

7

D Pickering

Gallimores Giants

34

8

6

9

A Hulme

Maver Gold Oak

72

8

2

11

S Parry

Spotted Fin North West

36

8

5

13

S Harper

Grahams Boys

22

8

7

16

R Shaw

Wigan

27

0

7

18

R Parr

Mango

38

4

6

20

R Randell

Egderly Sports

64

6

3

22

C Moon

Dynamite Baits

47

4

5

24

D Bracken

Nathans Youth

144

4

1

26

D Hallam

Maver Midlands Bag'em

50

14

4

28

A Morton

Fishermania Derby

124

4

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Island

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

D Brassington

Trentham Lakes

87

8

4

3

C Barlow

Tri-Cast Guru

187

10

1

9

K Dennis

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

172

0

2

13

M Elliot

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

73

14

5

15

D Taylor

Aquaholics

89

8

3

17

L Coleman

Nathans Tackle

62

0

7

19

S Roberts

Oakengates Angling Centre

74

12

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

pts

2

P Ashdown

Maver Gold Oak

145

13

3

4

C Sanderson

Grahams Boys

74

2

7

5

L Simpkins

The Mongers

103

7

5

6

G Cooper

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

147

0

2

8

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

157

8

1

9

Ste Williamson

Egderly Sports

89

3

6

15

K Oldham

Nathans Youth

118

5

4

17

B Bush

Wigan

143

12

1

19

S Jones

Trentham Lakes

100

9

5

20

S Bond

Spotted Fin North West

90

13

6

22

D White

Mango

120

15

3

23

D Brown

Oakengates Angling Centre

110

10

4

25

S Brown

Smiths Bait & Tackle

47

13

7

26

T Weightman

Maver Gold Yew

122

8

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Pool

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

T Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

113

12

2

5

D Coleman

Nathans Tackle

61

2

6

9

G Lees

Gallimores Giants

45

9

7

12

D Lockett

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

71

15

3

15

A Langton

Dynamite Baits

69

3

4

17

A Christie

Aquaholics

69

3

4

19

M Fox

Fishermania Derby

135

7

1

 

Round One

 

Overall Table

 

 

A

B

C

D

Total

Maver Gold Yew

1

2

4

3

10

Maver Midlands Bag'em

3

5

1

1

10

Maver Gold Oak

3

5

1

2

11

Tri-Cast Guru

2

2

3

4

11

Wigan

1

3

2

5

11

Nathans Youth

2

1

4

5

12

Trentham Lakes

4

1

5

2

12

Aquaholics

7

3

2

2

14

Mango

4

4

6

1

15

Fishermania Derby

2

5

6

3

16

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

5

4

3

5

17

Oakengates Angling Centre

3

4

6

4

17

Spotted Fin North West

5

3

7

3

18

The Mongers

1

6

4

7

18

Dynamite Baits

6

5

7

1

19

Gallimores Giants

6

1

7

6

20

Grahams Boys

4

7

5

4

20

Nathans Tackle

6

7

1

6

20

Egderly Sports

5

6

3

7

21

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

7

2

5

7

21

Smiths Bait & Tackle

7

7

2

6

22

 

Top 20

 

 

lb

oz

B Parkes

Mango

148

2

A Hulme

Maver Gold Oak

132

14

S Bates

Trentham Lakes

130

2

D Hallam

Maver Midlands Bag'em

113

10

W Crowder

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

107

4

D Deakin

The Mongers

106

9

R Shaw

Wigan

101

8

M Barwell

Maver Gold Yew

100

10

B Handley

Nathans Tackle

99

14

E Yeomans

Fishermania Derby

87

11

D Taylor

Aquaholics

85

14

T Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

85

9

J Chapman

Maver Gold Oak

82

12

P Gibson

Nathans Youth

82

12

R Randell

Egderly Sports

82

2

J Goldthorpe

Dynamite Baits

80

5

P Brandrick

Maver Gold Yew

80

0

J Nugent

Tri-Cast Guru

76

8

R O'Connor

Spotted Fin North West

75

14

P Mellor

Grahams Boys

73

13

 

Full Results

 

Canal

 

 

lb

oz

pts

2

C Ebbrell

Tri-Cast Guru

70

10

2

3

M Rushton

Trentham Lakes

54

10

4

5

R Bacon

Dynamite Baits

34

10

6

6

S Doodson

Oakengates Angling Centre

64

1

3

8

A Kirk

Wigan

72

12

1

9

M Bower

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

41

12

5

11

B Hunt

Smiths Bait & Tackle

23

5

7

12

A Rogers

Gallimores Giants

68

6

6

14

P Haynes

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

36

12

7

15

D Deakin

The Mongers

106

9

1

17

E Yeomans

Fishermania Derby

87

11

2

18

J Chapman

Maver Gold Oak

82

12

3

20

P Mellor

Grahams Boys

73

13

4

23

G Gibbons

Spotted Fin North West

69

11

5

25

Sean Williamson

Egderly Sports

61

12

5

27

H Rushton

Mango

68

12

4

29

D Childs

Aquaholics

40

8

7

31

A Moors

Maver Midlands Bag'em

73

6

3

33

S Wilton

Nathans Tackle

42

4

6

37

M Barwell

Maver Gold Yew

100

10

1

39

P Gibson

Nathans Youth

82

12

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meadow

 

 

lb

oz

pts

2

B Bush

Wigan

43

4

3

4

N Machin

Nathans Youth

48

2

1

6

K Rogers

Smiths Bait & Tackle

18

0

7

8

M Rogerson

Tri-Cast Guru

43

10

2

9

M Lloyd

Egderly Sports

21

6

6

10

J Brown

Mango

40

8

4

12

M Dumelow

Fishermania Derby

40

6

5

13

D Higgins

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

64

12

4

15

M Steele

Nathans Tackle

56

8

7

16

R O'Connor

Spotted Fin North West

75

14

3

18

S Davies

Maver Gold Oak

61

4

5

21

C Jones

Dynamite Baits

61

4

5

25

W Crowder

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

107

4

2

27

S Bates

Trentham Lakes

130

2

1

29

S Rogers

Oakengates Angling Centre

57

8

4

31

D Johnson

Maver Gold Yew

60

8

2

34

R Prince

Grahams Boys

20

8

7

36

J Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

56

14

5

39

M Galimoore

Gallimores Giants

67

8

1

41

D Dale

The Mongers

22

0

6

44

P Truman

Aquaholics

59

12

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

B Handley

Nathans Tackle

99

14

1

3

D Taylor

Aquaholics

85

14

2

5

S Harper

Grahams Boys

25

0

5

7

J Nugent

Tri-Cast Guru

76

8

3

9

A Lyndsay

Fishermania Derby

22

0

6

11

A Harman

Spotted Fin North West

19

8

7

13

N Mally

The Mongers

37

2

4

16

K Dennis

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

70

2

5

18

S Roberts

Oakengates Angling Centre

63

8

6

20

D Hallam

Maver Midlands Bag'em

113

10

1

22

R Shaw

Wigan

101

8

2

24

R Randell

Egderly Sports

82

2

3

26

P Brandrick

Maver Gold Yew

80

0

4

28

A Langton

Dynamite Baits

55

12

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Island

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

C O'Connor

Smiths Bait & Tackle

57

2

2

3

M Elliot

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

55

8

3

9

A Hulme

Maver Gold Oak

132

14

1

13

D Brassington

Trentham Lakes

53

10

5

15

D Pickering

Gallimores Giants

28

0

7

17

D Bracken

Nathans Youth

54

14

4

19

R Parr

Mango

51

4

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Lake

 

 

lb

oz

pts

2

L Simpkins

The Mongers

18

12

7

4

J Howarth

Tri-Cast Guru

51

15

4

5

A Park

Wigan

48

6

5

6

S Bond

Spotted Fin North West

52

8

3

8

A Christie

Aquaholics

60

6

2

9

B Parkes

Mango

148

2

1

15

G Lees

Gallimores Giants

42

4

6

17

S Jones

Trentham Lakes

57

2

2

19

S Brown

Smiths Bait & Tackle

9

5

6

20

T Robinson

Maver Midlands Bag'em

85

9

1

22

M Fox

Fishermania Derby

29

0

3

23

Ste Williamson

Egderly Sports

8

14

7

25

G Cooper

Matrix Dynamite Trentmen

11

11

5

26

C Sanderson

Grahams Boys

22

0

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match Pool

 

 

lb

oz

pts

1

D Lockett

Ultimate Dynamite Pellet

47

0

7

5

J Goldthorpe

Dynamite Baits

80

5

1

9

T Weightman

Maver Gold Yew

64

3

3

12

D Coleman

Nathans Tackle

47

8

6

15

D Brown

Oakengates Angling Centre

61

13

4

17

K Oldham

Nathans Youth

49

10

5

19

P Ashdown

Maver Gold Oak

66

14

2

 

The dates are: 17th, 24th, 31st March. 7th, 14th & 21st April

 

 

 

Open Matches

All Leagues

All Festivals